Live_ Race_ Results
RaceDate Race# Name Surname Category Distance Racetime Pos RaceFinishTime
13/10/2018 803 David Hobson Sub-vets(M) 81 04:19:09 16 02:11:24 PM
13/10/2018 817 Vukile Mnyande Senior(M) 81 04:18:43 15 02:10:58 PM
13/10/2018 812 Maggie Van Veijeren Vets(F) 81 04:14:26 14 02:06:41 PM
13/10/2018 822 Jonathan Gilmour Senior(M) 81 04:10:09 13 02:02:24 PM
13/10/2018 823 Duane Nel Master(M) 81 04:09:53 12 02:02:08 PM
13/10/2018 629 Jerry Pienaar Grand Master(M) 60 05:41:13 4 01:45:47 PM
13/10/2018 630 Pierre van Schalkwyk Sub-vets(M) 60 05:40:13 3 01:44:47 PM
13/10/2018 818 Willem Bouwer Master(M) 81 03:22:54 11 01:15:09 PM
13/10/2018 813 Paul Broeksma Master(M) 81 03:22:52 10 01:15:07 PM
13/10/2018 800 Andre Loots Master(M) 61 03:22:22 23 01:15:05 PM
13/10/2018 816 Salome Loots Master(F) 81 03:22:48 9 01:15:03 PM
13/10/2018 824 EP Van Niekerk Master(M) 81 03:22:46 8 01:15:01 PM
13/10/2018 802 Christo Viljoen Vets(M) 81 03:11:07 7 01:03:22 PM
13/10/2018 801 Andrew Cherrington Vets(M) 81 03:05:31 6 12:57:46 PM
13/10/2018 809 Juan Groenewald Sub-vets(M) 81 03:04:24 5 12:56:39 PM
13/10/2018 819 Devrin Muir Vets(M) 81 02:52:56 4 12:45:11 PM
13/10/2018 624 Lodewickus Van Eeden Vets(M) 61 02:45:56 22 12:38:39 PM
13/10/2018 805 Eugene Van Rooyen Vets(M) 81 02:46:22 3 12:38:37 PM
13/10/2018 627 Pieter Steyn Grand Master(M) 61 02:38:26 21 12:31:09 PM
13/10/2018 600 Aboe Koegelenberg Master(M) 61 02:38:23 20 12:31:06 PM
13/10/2018 620 Trevor Hawkins Master(M) 61 02:21:45 19 12:14:28 PM
13/10/2018 614 James de Jager Master(M) 61 02:21:22 18 12:14:05 PM
13/10/2018 607 Christo Pienaar Sub-vets(M) 61 02:21:21 17 12:14:04 PM
13/10/2018 810 Mark Jamieson Master(M) 61 02:13:27 16 12:06:10 PM
13/10/2018 626 Lana Bruyns Master(F) 61 02:10:27 15 12:03:10 PM
13/10/2018 606 Basie Greeff Grand Master(M) 61 02:09:44 14 12:02:27 PM
13/10/2018 622 ABRI KOEGELENBERG Senior(M) 61 02:04:33 13 11:57:16 AM
13/10/2018 619 Tertius Neethling Vets(M) 61 01:59:24 12 11:52:07 AM
13/10/2018 318 Heather Ashington Master(F) 35 03:43:53 49 11:50:48 AM
13/10/2018 315 Fuzzy Penrith Master(F) 35 03:43:48 48 11:50:43 AM
13/10/2018 611 Elmar Deyzel Senior(M) 61 01:56:16 11 11:48:59 AM
13/10/2018 821 Ted Groenewald Master(M) 61 01:56:12 10 11:48:55 AM
13/10/2018 625 Emil Hougaard Master(M) 61 01:56:03 9 11:48:46 AM
13/10/2018 621 Mariette Hattingh Master(F) 61 01:51:28 8 11:44:11 AM
13/10/2018 605 Austin Brett Vets(M) 61 01:51:25 7 11:44:08 AM
13/10/2018 806 Henri Vermaak Senior(M) 61 01:46:50 6 11:39:33 AM
13/10/2018 825 Jacques Ehlers Senior(M) 61 01:46:46 5 11:39:29 AM
13/10/2018 820 Hans Jumaat Vets(M) 81 01:45:57 2 11:38:12 AM
13/10/2018 603 Angela Maiola Vets(F) 81 01:45:40 1 11:37:55 AM
13/10/2018 628 Paul Kemp Master(M) 61 01:44:30 4 11:37:13 AM
13/10/2018 308 Anne Roberts Sub-vets(F) 35 03:28:51 47 11:35:46 AM
13/10/2018 616 Manny Coelho Master(M) 61 01:38:42 3 11:31:25 AM
13/10/2018 632 Wesley Strydom Vets(M) 61 01:38:26 2 11:31:09 AM
13/10/2018 617 Sakkie Erasmus Grand Master(M) 61 01:38:23 1 11:31:06 AM
13/10/2018 631 Kerry van Schalkwyk Sub-vets(F) 60 03:26:13 2 11:30:47 AM
13/10/2018 346 Sonja Spies Master(F) 35 03:17:06 46 11:24:01 AM
13/10/2018 306 Charoné Hayward Senior(F) 35 03:15:25 45 11:22:20 AM
13/10/2018 336 Melanie Jayne Le Roux Sub-vets(F) 35 03:10:33 44 11:17:28 AM
13/10/2018 321 Jenny Hawkins Master(F) 35 02:59:07 43 11:06:02 AM
13/10/2018 350 Wilma Anthony Master(F) 35 02:56:40 42 11:03:35 AM
13/10/2018 334 Maro Swanepoel Vets(F) 35 02:56:38 41 11:03:33 AM
13/10/2018 348 Tony Anthony Grand Master(M) 35 02:56:32 40 11:03:27 AM
13/10/2018 329 Marcelle Meyer Vets(M) 35 02:54:49 39 11:01:44 AM
13/10/2018 359 Reynier Pietersen Junior(M) 35 01:35:02 1 09:41:57 AM
13/10/2018 345 Riaan Swanepoel Vets(M) 35 02:47:21 38 10:54:16 AM
13/10/2018 109 Reanco Deyzel Nipper(M) 10 00:44:25 9 08:56:12 AM
13/10/2018 339 Pieter Becker Grand Master(M) 35 02:38:54 37 10:45:49 AM
13/10/2018 349 Willem Tobias Hayward Senior(M) 35 02:33:54 36 10:40:49 AM
13/10/2018 305 Catherine Pearse Vets(F) 35 02:29:33 35 10:36:28 AM
13/10/2018 323 John Kirkman Master(M) 35 02:28:06 34 10:35:01 AM
13/10/2018 328 Luana Bester Master(F) 35 02:27:39 33 10:34:34 AM
13/10/2018 310 Drikus Bester Master(M) 35 02:27:38 32 10:34:33 AM
13/10/2018 604 Arnie Van jaarsveldt Master(F) 60 02:29:29 1 10:34:03 AM
13/10/2018 353 Munier Savahl Master(M) 35 02:26:37 31 10:33:32 AM
13/10/2018 322 JOEY LE ROUX Vets(M) 35 02:24:47 30 10:31:42 AM
13/10/2018 326 Lorraine Maree Vets(F) 35 02:24:34 29 10:31:29 AM
13/10/2018 337 Melanie Smith Master(F) 35 02:21:56 28 10:28:51 AM
13/10/2018 356 Percy Bacella Senior(M) 35 02:21:21 27 10:28:16 AM
13/10/2018 357 Ruan Van Der Westhuizen Youth(M) 35 02:21:15 26 10:28:10 AM
13/10/2018 325 Lawrence Blane Master(M) 35 02:20:02 25 10:26:57 AM
13/10/2018 313 Francois De Bruyn Master(M) 35 02:17:15 24 10:24:10 AM
13/10/2018 122 Minke Goldschagg Nipper(F) 10 02:12:18 29 10:24:05 AM
13/10/2018 317 Guy Taylor Master(M) 35 02:15:35 23 10:22:30 AM
13/10/2018 307 Chrisna de Jager Master(F) 35 02:14:45 22 10:21:40 AM
13/10/2018 312 Eljoh Lombard Sub-vets(F) 35 02:14:24 21 10:21:19 AM
13/10/2018 343 Shuaan Gerber Sub-vets(M) 35 02:14:11 20 10:21:06 AM
13/10/2018 344 Shaun Victor Vets(M) 35 02:14:09 19 10:21:04 AM
13/10/2018 341 Rouxan Grobbelaar Vets(M) 35 02:14:07 18 10:21:02 AM
13/10/2018 331 Neil Fox Grand Master(M) 35 02:13:59 17 10:20:54 AM
13/10/2018 352 Andre Brooks Master(M) 35 02:11:22 14 10:18:17 AM
13/10/2018 311 Edward Deyzel Master(M) 35 02:13:15 16 10:20:10 AM
13/10/2018 332 Mark Pellissier Vets(M) 35 02:12:44 15 10:19:39 AM
13/10/2018 316 Gregory Puttergill Master(M) 35 02:06:12 13 10:13:07 AM
13/10/2018 300 Almarie Jv rensburg Vets(F) 35 02:03:50 12 10:10:45 AM
13/10/2018 355 Gerswin Maganie Youth(M) 35 02:01:37 11 10:08:32 AM
13/10/2018 360 David Turner Master(M) 35 01:59:27 10 10:06:22 AM
13/10/2018 340 Robin Melville Sub-vets(M) 35 01:58:55 9 10:05:50 AM
13/10/2018 301 Annamarie Fouche Master(F) 35 01:55:00 8 10:01:55 AM
13/10/2018 333 Mark van Antwerp Master(M) 35 01:54:05 7 10:01:00 AM
13/10/2018 335 Maryke McLachlan Vets(F) 35 01:53:57 6 10:00:52 AM
13/10/2018 314 Frank McLachlan Sub-vets(M) 35 01:53:56 5 10:00:51 AM
13/10/2018 320 HJ Truter Junior(M) 35 01:53:20 4 10:00:15 AM
13/10/2018 303 Brian Antonich Great Grand Master(M) 35 01:53:16 3 10:00:11 AM
13/10/2018 342 Rudi Struwig Vets(M) 35 01:51:58 2 09:58:53 AM
13/10/2018 1155 Rudi Goldschagg Sub-vets(M) 11 01:18:36 9 09:31:57 AM
13/10/2018 101 Carin Pellissier Vets(F) 10 01:18:25 28 09:30:12 AM
13/10/2018 100 Antoine Pellissier Nipper(M) 10 01:18:24 27 09:30:11 AM
13/10/2018 126 Ilke Wolmarans Senior(F) 10 01:17:58 26 09:29:45 AM
13/10/2018 1101 Elizma Maritz Sub-vets(F) 11 01:15:15 8 09:28:36 AM
13/10/2018 132 Stacey De Ridder Nipper(F) 10 01:16:38 25 09:28:25 AM
13/10/2018 1102 Gayle Terblanche Master(F) 11 01:12:28 7 09:25:49 AM
13/10/2018 1103 Jos Els Grand Master(F) 11 01:11:48 6 09:25:09 AM
13/10/2018 1153 Leon Groenewald Master(M) 11 01:01:00 5 09:14:21 AM
13/10/2018 108 Marco Terblanche Nipper(M) 10 01:01:48 24 09:13:35 AM
13/10/2018 1152 MC Van Rensburg Sub-vets(M) 11 00:59:48 4 09:13:09 AM
13/10/2018 123 Conre Kleinhans Sprog(M) 10 00:58:51 23 09:10:38 AM
13/10/2018 1154 Hannes Els Grand Master(M) 11 00:56:48 3 09:10:09 AM
13/10/2018 121 Rudolf Goldschagg Nipper(M) 10 00:57:35 22 09:09:22 AM
13/10/2018 133 Georgie Strydom Nipper(F) 10 00:56:26 21 09:08:13 AM
13/10/2018 130 Jen Hope Sub-vets(F) 10 00:55:52 20 09:07:39 AM
13/10/2018 1104 Natascia De Ridder Vets(F) 11 00:54:15 2 09:07:36 AM
13/10/2018 129 Murray Hope Nipper(M) 10 00:55:46 19 09:07:33 AM
13/10/2018 1150 Desmond Fouche Master(M) 11 00:52:25 1 09:05:46 AM
13/10/2018 128 George Hope Sub-vets(M) 10 00:52:04 18 09:03:51 AM
13/10/2018 127 Tristan Hope Nipper(M) 10 00:52:00 17 09:03:47 AM
13/10/2018 110 Ross Saunders Sub-vets(M) 10 00:50:26 16 09:02:13 AM
13/10/2018 114 Tokkels Beukes Master(M) 10 00:49:47 15 09:01:34 AM
13/10/2018 115 Louise Beukes Youth(F) 10 00:49:45 14 09:01:32 AM
13/10/2018 112 Tanya Jackson Vets(F) 10 00:49:19 13 09:01:06 AM
13/10/2018 105 Jean-Pierre Pellissier Sub-Junior(M) 10 00:46:01 12 08:57:48 AM
13/10/2018 104 CHRISTIAN PIENAAR Sub-Junior(M) 10 00:45:15 11 08:57:02 AM
13/10/2018 125 Anne Pienaar Grand Master(F) 10 00:44:50 10 08:56:37 AM
13/10/2018 119 Gerrit Makwani Sub-vets(M) 9 00:44:10 5 08:55:57 AM
13/10/2018 124 Zia Ferreira Nipper(F) 10 00:44:05 8 08:55:52 AM
13/10/2018 102 Carla Jackson Sprog(F) 10 00:43:58 7 08:55:45 AM
13/10/2018 111 SINDY PIENAAR Sub-vets(F) 10 00:43:55 6 08:55:42 AM
13/10/2018 103 CORNE PIENAAR Nipper(M) 10 00:43:42 5 08:55:29 AM
13/10/2018 131 Jaden De Ridder Sprog(M) 10 00:43:21 4 08:55:08 AM
13/10/2018 107 LILY NEETHLING Vets(F) 10 00:43:02 3 08:54:49 AM
13/10/2018 151 Jan Hendriek Sub-Junior(M) 10 00:42:50 2 08:54:37 AM
13/10/2018 118 Dalton Makwani Sub-Junior(M) 9 00:33:38 4 08:45:25 AM
13/10/2018 117 Ashley Jafta Sub-vets(M) 9 00:32:08 3 08:43:55 AM
13/10/2018 119 Gerrit Makwani Sub-vets(M) 9 00:29:07 2 08:40:54 AM
13/10/2018 120 Flikkie Makwani Sub-vets(M) 9 00:28:00 1 08:39:47 AM
13/10/2018 116 Ferdie Lange Master(M) 10 00:26:33 1 08:38:20 AM