Live_ Race_ Results
RaceDate Race# Name Surname Category Distance Racetime Pos RaceFinishTime
28/05/2017 68 Rooikat Jenette Reitsma & Willem Reitsma Sub-vets(Mixed) 50 05:14:19 88 01:14:24 PM
28/05/2017 37 DSG Karlien Robbertse & Nic Adams Vets(Mixed) 50 04:54:48 87 12:54:53 PM
28/05/2017 22 ABSA / PwC 3 Scott Berry & Charles Steven Wheeler Vets(M) 50 04:54:46 86 12:54:51 PM
28/05/2017 36 Double Trouble Fiona Austin & Fiona Knight Vets(F) 50 04:54:44 85 12:54:49 PM
28/05/2017 90 Walkers with Wheels Madelein Walker & Mellis Walker Vets(Mixed) 50 04:44:10 84 12:44:15 PM
28/05/2017 97 Yster1 Francois Beer & Michael de Klerk Sub-vets(M) 50 04:43:08 83 12:43:13 PM
28/05/2017 27 Beat the Sweeps Sue Stroh & Gerald De Kock Master(Mixed) 50 04:29:07 82 12:29:12 PM
28/05/2017 61 Rhino 6 Jannie Boshoff & Vossie Vorster Sub-vets(M) 50 04:27:02 81 12:27:07 PM
28/05/2017 95 Xpress Anthonette Miller & Birgit Puttergill Sub-vets(F) 50 04:23:19 80 12:23:24 PM
28/05/2017 60 Racing Turtles Gregory Amm & Paul Connolly Vets(M) 50 04:21:37 79 12:21:42 PM
28/05/2017 52 Nanga Wildlife Brian Spilkin & Athol Trollip Master(M) 50 04:21:34 78 12:21:39 PM
28/05/2017 87 V-Trag Dale de Villiers & Sean Moolenschot Vets(M) 50 04:20:03 77 12:20:08 PM
28/05/2017 70 Standard Bank 1 Dennis Everett & Martin Baumgartner Master(M) 50 04:17:02 76 12:17:07 PM
28/05/2017 72 Standard Bank 3 Robert Porter & Stuart William Leslie Vets(M) 50 04:15:27 75 12:15:32 PM
28/05/2017 43 Gears N Beers Chad Hill & Mark Richardson Sub-vets(M) 50 04:14:40 74 12:14:45 PM
28/05/2017 44 Gritgorilla Theo Pauw & Tertius Human Master(M) 50 04:12:26 73 12:12:31 PM
28/05/2017 94 Wim and Wim Antonie Willem Diedericks & Willem Abraham De Kler Master(M) 50 04:11:05 72 12:11:10 PM
28/05/2017 79 Team Frankfort Lucille Cronje & Emile Cronje Master(Mixed) 50 04:06:42 71 12:06:47 PM
28/05/2017 41 Fast and Furious Clifton Christians & Norman Koekemoer Sub-vets(M) 50 04:04:21 70 12:04:26 PM
28/05/2017 42 Fast and Furious Donkeys Devan Cairns & Grant Fletcher Senior(M) 50 04:04:19 69 12:04:24 PM
28/05/2017 71 Standard Bank 2 Paul Burgoyne & Sean Anderson Sub-vets(M) 50 04:03:55 68 12:04:00 PM
28/05/2017 40 EcoBound John Sharples & Wikus van der Walt Master(M) 50 04:00:17 67 12:00:22 PM
28/05/2017 91 Wannabees Richard Seymour & Juan Joubert Vets(M) 50 03:57:13 66 11:57:18 AM
28/05/2017 39 Easy Rollers John Parry & Charles Bataille Master(M) 50 03:57:10 65 11:57:15 AM
28/05/2017 86 Tyremart 2 Mike Bath & Retha Theunissen Master(Mixed) 50 03:56:49 64 11:56:54 AM
28/05/2017 33 Dikwiele EP van Niekerk & Willem Bouwer Vets(M) 50 03:55:32 63 11:55:37 AM
28/05/2017 35 Double Tonners Donovan de Wit & Stratton Stone Sub-vets(M) 50 03:49:43 62 11:49:48 AM
28/05/2017 51 Mudmunchers Cameron James & Daniel Fellows Senior(M) 50 03:47:46 61 11:47:51 AM
28/05/2017 87 V-Trag Dale de Villiers & Sean Moolenschot Vets(M) 50 03:44:46 60 11:44:51 AM
28/05/2017 34 Double Scoop Kyle Ohaher & Adrian Vardy Vets(M) 50 03:44:44 59 11:44:49 AM
28/05/2017 23 ABSA 2 Ewald Kellerman & August Van Heerden Sub-vets(M) 50 03:44:33 58 11:44:38 AM
28/05/2017 30 Changing Lanes Lorraine Francois & Marc Francois Vets(Mixed) 50 03:41:37 57 11:41:42 AM
28/05/2017 29 CA2 Royce Long & Alan Hodson Vets(M) 50 03:39:47 56 11:39:52 AM
28/05/2017 64 Rhino Energy 5 Andrew McLagan & Liam Graham Sub-vets(M) 50 03:39:26 55 11:39:31 AM
28/05/2017 25 African Pride Barnie van Heerden & Gary Moorcroft Vets(M) 50 03:38:44 54 11:38:49 AM
28/05/2017 26 Algoa Vaal Raiders Phillip Herselman & Mark Hunter-Smith Master(M) 50 03:37:39 53 11:37:44 AM
28/05/2017 50 Moving Forward Howard Baxter & Grant Talbot Vets(M) 50 03:37:22 52 11:37:27 AM
28/05/2017 31 CycloWorx Warren Wilbraham & Herman Botes Vets(M) 50 03:37:20 51 11:37:25 AM
28/05/2017 98 Yster2 Andrew Ogden & Wayne Venter Vets(M) 50 03:37:13 50 11:37:18 AM
28/05/2017 80 Team Mpekweni Michael Bradford & Jason Sharrock Senior(M) 50 03:35:37 49 11:35:42 AM
28/05/2017 47 Michal en Jo Michal Kotze & Johannes Grosskopf Vets(M) 50 03:34:36 48 11:34:41 AM
28/05/2017 46 LastminuteTraining.com Edgar Quinton & Gary Erasmus Vets(M) 50 03:31:58 47 11:32:03 AM
28/05/2017 73 Stofwolk Lourens Erasmus & Freddie King Vets(M) 50 03:28:01 46 11:28:06 AM
28/05/2017 83 Thule Willem Janse van Rensburg & Harry Abourizk Sub-vets(M) 50 03:26:25 45 11:26:30 AM
28/05/2017 55 PWC / Sanlam Phillip Hattingh & Mike O’Donovan Sub-vets(M) 50 03:25:25 44 11:25:30 AM
28/05/2017 88 Victoryhill Victor Terblanche & Hildegarde Cronje Vets(Mixed) 50 03:19:38 38 11:19:43 AM
28/05/2017 57 PWC 2 Stefan Beyers & John Bennett Sub-vets(M) 50 03:19:42 40 11:19:47 AM
28/05/2017 49 Mountain Bike magazine Victor Momsen & Paul Ingpen Vets(M) 50 03:24:37 43 11:24:42 AM
28/05/2017 24 Addo Elephants Duaene Truter & Esther Truter Vets(Mixed) 50 03:19:40 39 11:19:45 AM
28/05/2017 82 THE CYCLOPATHS GEORGE SMITH & PETER RYDER Senior(M) 50 03:23:21 42 11:23:26 AM
28/05/2017 21 3 River Trails Brett Puttergill & SanMari Woithe Vets(Mixed) 50 03:23:20 41 11:23:25 AM
28/05/2017 58 PWC Panthers Justin Andersen & Murray Middleton Senior(M) 50 03:19:36 37 11:19:41 AM
28/05/2017 38 Dubbel of Niks Delano Knoetze & Andre Mouton Sub-vets(M) 50 03:17:39 36 11:17:44 AM
28/05/2017 45 Khanya Cruisers William Craven & Dave Stickells Vets(M) 50 03:14:17 35 11:14:22 AM
28/05/2017 89 VW1 Ross Dyer & craig dickson Vets(M) 50 03:13:43 34 11:13:48 AM
28/05/2017 75 TCS Francois Nel & Harry Nay Vets(M) 50 03:12:21 33 11:12:26 AM
28/05/2017 13 GZT Pedigree Siska van der Bijl & Annie Davids Sub-vets(F) 50 03:10:34 32 11:10:39 AM
28/05/2017 53 PWC / ABSA 4 Francois Prinsloo & Rolf Stromsoe Vets(M) 50 03:09:22 31 11:09:27 AM
28/05/2017 65 Rhino Group 1 Brendan Kelly & Walter Pieter Liebenberg Sub-vets(M) 50 03:09:18 30 11:09:23 AM
28/05/2017 77 Team Dryland Wynand Mulder & Henry Johannes De Villiers Vets(M) 50 03:08:13 29 11:08:18 AM
28/05/2017 62 Rhino Energy 2 Andre Krige & Elton Holland Sub-vets(M) 50 03:07:15 28 11:07:20 AM
28/05/2017 10 Ironman Woosies Andrew MacKenzie & Paul Wolff Vets(M) 50 03:06:14 27 11:06:19 AM
28/05/2017 99 Zone Bats Jason Burmeister & chris batting Vets(M) 50 03:05:41 26 11:05:46 AM
28/05/2017 48 Momentum Charl Bruyns & Andre Nortje Vets(M) 50 03:03:11 25 11:03:16 AM
28/05/2017 54 PWC / ABSA 5 Cowyk Fox & Micheal Meyer Vets(M) 50 02:58:05 24 10:58:10 AM
28/05/2017 92 Weekend Warriors Ivin Greyling & Malcolm Dods Vets(M) 50 02:56:50 23 10:56:55 AM
28/05/2017 85 Tyremart 1 Schalk Theunissen & Martin Theunissen Sub-vets(M) 50 02:56:36 22 10:56:41 AM
28/05/2017 81 The Bullets Lester Tait & Hein Becker Vets(M) 50 02:55:29 21 10:55:34 AM
28/05/2017 66 Rhinoenergy 3 Klaus Ritschewald & Greg Olbe Sub-vets(M) 50 02:53:19 20 10:53:24 AM
28/05/2017 3 ONYOURBIKE Andrea Shirley & Steven Shirley Vets(Mixed) 50 02:52:27 19 10:52:32 AM
28/05/2017 32 DC 100 R&R DIDIER DUC & Charl Joubert Master(M) 50 02:52:13 18 10:52:18 AM
28/05/2017 63 Rhino Energy 4 Dale Taylor & Paul Whitburn Sub-vets(M) 50 02:51:00 17 10:51:05 AM
28/05/2017 8 D6 Technology / ABSA Helgard Slabbert & Fanie Delport Vets(M) 50 02:47:42 16 10:47:47 AM
28/05/2017 12 Imbuko Wines Craig Boyes & Christopher Wolhuter Senior(M) 50 02:47:15 15 10:47:20 AM
28/05/2017 56 PWC1 Nathan Bokwe & Stephen van Pletzen Sub-vets(M) 50 02:45:27 14 10:45:32 AM
28/05/2017 6 2XU Raynard Tissink & Louis de Villiers Vets(M) 50 02:43:40 13 10:43:45 AM
28/05/2017 5 ABSA 1 Derek Venter & Geoffrey Lee Sub-vets(M) 50 02:42:10 12 10:42:15 AM
28/05/2017 18 Team Engeli Grant Daly & Richard Allen Senior(M) 50 02:40:27 11 10:40:32 AM
28/05/2017 9 UPC Kyle Bradford & Brent Pheiffer Senior(M) 50 02:39:19 10 10:39:24 AM
28/05/2017 7 Cyclopro Bruce Campbell & Tim Ellerbeck Sub-vets(M) 50 02:37:06 9 10:37:11 AM
28/05/2017 4 Dryland-Ultimate Cycling Neill Ungerer & Yolande de Villiers Sub-vets(Mixed) 50 02:34:15 8 10:34:20 AM
28/05/2017 2 Team Cyclelab 1 Joel Stranskey & Andrew Mclean Master(M) 50 02:28:37 7 10:28:42 AM
28/05/2017 20 Exxaro Mtb Academy Anele Mtalana & Tshepo Tlou Senior(M) 50 02:26:58 6 10:27:03 AM
28/05/2017 19 Saddle and Cleats Jason Peach & Jason Reed Sub-vets(M) 50 02:25:03 5 10:25:08 AM
28/05/2017 11 HUGUENOT HACKERS Bradley Weiss & Stuart Marais Senior(M) 50 02:20:27 4 10:20:32 AM
28/05/2017 1 TIB Insurance & Momsen Bikes/ Valley Light Marco Joubert & Andrew Hill Senior(M) 50 02:12:16 3 10:12:21 AM
28/05/2017 14 Team Ascendis / LCB Gert Heyns & Arno Du Toit Senior(M) 50 02:12:00 2 10:12:05 AM
28/05/2017 15 Team BCX HB Kruger & Waylon Woolcock Senior(M) 50 02:11:40 1 10:11:45 AM